Newark and Sherwood Homes Limited
Kelham Hall, Kelham
Newark On Trent,
Notts, NG23 5QX
Tel: 0845 258 5550

Newark and Sherwood Homes

  • Increase font size
  • Default font size
  • Decrease font size

Privacy Policy

PDF

Privacy Policy

Newark and Sherwood Homes own this web site, we regard your privacy as important and comply with the Data Protection Act 1998. We will only use any personal information you send us for the purposes for which you provide it. We will only hold your information for as long as necessary for these purposes and will not pass it to any other parties unless this is made clear to you. All employees who have access to your personal data or are associated with the handling of that data are obliged to respect the confidentiality of your personal data.

Upon request to our Quality and Performance Officer we will inform you whether personal information relating to you is stored by us. You may write to the Quality and Performance Officer, Newark and Sherwood Homes. If you have concerns about the processing of your personal data by Newark and Sherwood Homes you may contact the Quality and Performance Officer at the address above, or The Office of the Data Protection Commissioner, Wycliffe House, Water Lane, Wilmslow, Cheshire, SK9 5AF.

 

Use of cookies

Cookies are small text files that are placed on your computer by websites that you visit. The table below explains the cookies we use for our website and why.

Cookie      Name            Purpose

Session     Session_id   This is essential to use the website and only exists during the session

ja_purity    _tpl                 This is a persistent template cookie to remember user preferences

ja_purity    _ja_font         This is a persistent cookie to remember user font settings

To find out more about cookies, including how to see what cookies have been set and how to manage and delete them, visit www.allaboutcookies.org.

Do we have your consent ?

By using our website, you agree that we can place these types of cookies on your device.

If you disagree, you can then remove them by following the instructions given in the website www.allaboutcookies.org.

 

ACCESSIBILITY

Strapline

Site Translation